HOME    |    ITALIANO    |    CONTACT US
Big one runners
Undermenu

PRIVACY

Processing of Personal Data

1. General Information
As foreseen by Legislative Decree 196\2003, Professional Dietetics S.r.l. and Triboo S.p.A., Controllers of the processing of personal data, respect the privacy of all individuals who browse their websites. Please find below information on the type of information we collect, the scope of the same and the methods used to ensure sufficient levels of protection. This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. own websites and cannot be deemed applicable to any websites reached by clicking the links found on our websites.

2. Informative Note on Processing Personal Data
The personal data processing Controllers, Professional Dietetics S.r.l. with registered office in Via Ciro Menotti 1/A, 20129 Milan, VAT n. 11817800151, and Triboo S.p.A., with registered office in via Vittorio Veneto ang. via Cadorna, 20050 Macherio (MB), VAT n. 03273450969, pursuant to art. 13 of L.D. 196/2003 hereby informs you that, when you browse through our websites, we do not collect any personal information (name, surname, telephone number etc.) unless you provide it of your own accord or consent us to do the same. The use of our website infers your acceptance of all the general user conditions. When you visit our websites, certain data is automatically collected by our servers for administrative, statistic or backup purposes. This information refers to the name of your Internet provider, in some cases your IP address, the type of software used by your browser, the operating system installed on your PC and used to access the Internet, the website you are using to reach our own website or the websites you are visiting during the connection to our website and, where appropriate, the keywords used in searches which lead to reaching our website. In any case, no personal data will be used for this purpose. The automatically collected data will only be used after they have been rendered anonymous. If Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. sends such data to an external provider, the data will be used as foreseen by the Privacy law in force. When you voluntarily provide your personal or sensitive data, whilst registering with one of our commercial or personnel recruitment websites, such data will be processed and treated as highly confidential as foreseen by our Privacy and local and international Information Security policies. In detail, such data will be processed confidentially, recorded and stored in computerised archives and/or protected printed formats. Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A., its affiliates and/or Companies with extensive experience in the sector, and appointed as Data Managers, are entitled to use your personal data for the scope and purpose they were collected for. Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your consent. Consent for the processing of data is optional, but required to process the personal data needed to access some of our websites and request our on-line services. In particular, the information, e-mail address and telephone number are collected and processed by the Designated Officers for the purpose indicated on the website and in general for:
- Personal pages (where applicable) and all related services;
- Taking part in competitions;
- Joining the website Community, where available, to express your opinion;
- Participation in market research on the level of satisfaction of our products and services;
- Access to special offers (discount vouchers, freebies, digital gadgets);
- The delivery of materials and freebies;
- Participation in surveys on website fruition.
And only when expressly authorized for:
- Head hunting and recruitment;
- Receiving of newsletters, with informative and promotional contents;
- The delivery to the domicile address of commercial and/or scientific information, advertising material, free samples, freebies.

3. Security
Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. is constantly committed to ensuring all data you provide is secure and adopts all necessary measures to protect this data against misplacements, abuse or unauthorized modifications. Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. partners and affiliated companies who have access to your data in order to provide the requested services are obliged by contract to keep the same confidential.

4. Minors
Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. has no intention of collecting personal data from minors who visit the websites. Where appropriate, Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. will dedicate a specific area on the website to inform minors that they must not provide their personal data. If a minor does provide personal data, a parent or guardian can contact us at the addresses below and request the cancellation of all such information. Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. undertakes to cancel such information as quickly as possible.

5. Cookies
Use of cookies on the website Big One Runners.

What are cookies?
Cookies are tiny text files stored on your computer when you visit certain web pages. At Big One Runners we use cookies to keep track of what you have in your basket, and to remember you when you return to our site. To order products on Big One Runners, you need to have cookies enabled. If you don't want to accept  cookies, you'll still be able to browse the site and use it for research purposes. Most web browsers have cookies enabled, but see in the end of this paragraph how to alter your cookies settings. Please note that cookies can't harm your computer. We don't store personally identifiable information such as credit card details in cookies we create, but we do use encrypted information gathered from them to help improve your experience of the site. For example, they help us to identify and resolve errors, or to determine relevant related products to show you when you're browsing. We have relationships with carefully-selected and monitored suppliers who may also set cookies during your visit but not can be used for remarketing purposes - in other words not to show you different products and services based on what you appear to be interested in. We're giving you this information as part of our initiative to comply with recent legislation, and to make sure we're honest and clear about your privacy when using our website. We know you'd expect nothing less from us, and please be assured that we're working on a number of other privacy and cookie-related improvements to the website. You can find more information about cookies at: www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices. eu for a video about cookies visit www.google.co.uk/ goodtoknow/data-on-the-web/cookies Cookies can perform different functions, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. The cookies used on this website have been categorised based on the categories found in the ICC UK Cookie guide. A list of all the categories of cookies used on this website is set out below.

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the website. Without these cookies services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided. Strictly necessary cookies be used to store a unique identifier to manage and identify the user as unique to otherusers currently viewing the website, in order to provide a consistent and accurate service to the user. Examples include:
• Remembering previous actions (e.g. entered text) when navigating back to a page in the same session;
• Managing and passing security tokens to different services within a website to identify the visitor’s status (e.g. logged in or not);
• To maintain tokens for the implementation of secure areas of the website;
• To route customers to specificversions/applications of a service, such as might be used during a technical migration;  

Performance cookies
These cookies can be first or third party, session or persistent cookies, their usage is limited to performance and website improvement.These cookies collect information about how a visitor uses the site, such as pages visited. These cookies do not collect information that can identify the user. Any information that these cookies collect is aggregated anonymously and are used only to improve the functioning of the site.
Examples include:
• Web analytics, the data collected is limited to the website operator’s use only, for managing the performance and design of the site. These cookies can be third-party cookies but the information will be for the exclusive use ofthe publisher of the website visited;
• Affiliate tracking — where the cookie is used exclusively to letaffiliates know that a visitor to a site visited a partner site some time later and if that visit resulted in the use or purchase of a product or service, including details of the product andservice purchased. Affiliate tracking cookies allow the affiliate to improve the effectiveness of their site;
• Error management — Measuring errors presented on a website, typically this will be to support service improvement or complaint management and will generally be closely linked with web analytics;
• Testing designs — Testing variations of design, typically using A/B or multivariate testing, to ensure a consistent look and feel is maintained for the user of the site in the current and subsequent sessions.
By using Big One Runners, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.  

Functionality cookies
These cookies can be first party, third party, session or persistent cookies. These cookies will typically be the result of a user action, but might also be implemented in the delivery of a service not explicitly requested but offered to the user. They can also be used to prevent the user being offered a service again that had previously been offered to that user and rejected.Furthermore, these cookies allow the site to remember the user's choices (such as username, language, country of origin, etc.. Etc..). The information these cookies collect is anonymous and can not track user behavior on other sites. Examples include:

• remembering settings a user has applied to a website such as layout, font size, preferences, coloursetc;
• remembering a choice such as not to be asked again to fill in a questionnaire.
• detecting if a service has already been offered, such as offering a tutorial on future visits to the website;
• Providing information to allow an optional service to function such as offering a live chat session.
• Fulfilling a request by the user such as submitting a comment.
By using Big One Runners you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.
Big One Runners reserves the right to use cookies, consent of the user when the applicable law or regulation so provides, to facilitate navigation on this site and customize the information that will appear. Big One Runners also reserves the right to use similar systems to collect information about users of the site, such as IP address, type of Internet browser and operating system used and / or web pages visited by a user, for statistical purposes or safety. Name site may collect this information to track site usage and improve certain aspects. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can also choose not to accept them. We recommend not to disable this function, since this would prevent moving freely from page to page and enjoy all the specifics of the site. If you do not want to accept that your computer receives and stores cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Safari etc.). However, note that certain parts of our Site may only be used fully if your browser allows cookies,if not you won't be able to add products to your basket and buy them (for exaple). Thus, your reading experience of our Site may be affected negatively by removing and not allowing cookies. If you wish to alter your cookie settings, by going to your browsers settings, below are short instructions for how to do this in the four most popular browsers: Microsoft Internet Explorer Click the 'Tools' icon in the top right side corner and select 'Internet options'. In the pop up window select the 'Privacy' tab. From here you can adjust your cookie settings. Google Chrome Click the spanner in the top right side corner and select 'Settings'. From here select 'Under the hood' and change the settings under 'Privacy'. Mozilla Firefox From the drop down menu in the top left side corner select 'Options'. In the pop up window select the 'Privacy' tab. From here you can adjust your cookie settings. Safari From the settings drop down menu in the top right side corner select 'Preferences'. Select the 'Security' tab and from here you can adjust your cookie settings.

6. Cancelling personal data/Contact information
The archived data will be cancelled by Professional Dietetics and/or Triboo S.p.A. on reaching the deadline foreseen by the laws in force, the contracts or when the data is no longer useful. As foreseen by Art. 7 of L.D. 196/2003 you are naturally entitled to access your personal data, requesting modifications if you are not able to do so in the tools section. You are also entitled to revoke your consent regarding the future use or processing of your personal data, or object to the unlawful use of the same. In these cases, or for any further information regarding your personal data or a list of those authorised to process the same, please contact: Professional Dietetics, via Ciro Menotti 1/A - 20129 Milan, and/or Triboo S.p.A., viale Sarca 336 - 20126 Milan, or write to us using the form on the Contact Us page on the website.


Big One Runners
Big One Runners
Pack of 240 tablets - 920mg.
How many packs do you wish to order?
Click here for details on shipping times
HOW TO USE BIG ONE RUNNERS





 Recover your password
 Register
PURCHASING HELP CHAT
PURCHASING HELP CHAT
HELP CHAT PER L'ACQUISTO
Contact our operators via chat every day for further information on how to purchase Big One Runners.